Helpful Documents for Room Parents:

Role of Room Parents

2021-2022 Class Staff Assignments

Template | Room Parent Welcome Letter - Donation

Template | Room Parent Welcome Letter - Sign Up


Our incredible staff has filled out lists of their favorite things for us to use as we love on them throughout the year! Click their name to view their favorites list.

Administration

Patti Johanson | Principal
Megan Bever | Vice Principal
Lynn Hopkins | Secretary/Registrar
Adriana Piasecki | Sr. Admin/Financial Secretary

Kindergarten

1st Grade

Wanda Underwood Jenna Barwick
Ashley Villeneau Mairead Lawyer
Mary Gath Alyssa Mueller
Laura Short Erin Parsons
Hillary Quattropani Ashley Lapointe
Samantha Barnett Kristine Gutkin
  Casey Moore

2nd Grade

3rd Grade

Haynes Hicks-Sebo Casey Delgado
Darren Nicholls Christina Long
Elaine Kramer Donna Gossage
Leah Parker Meredith Gainer
Jenna Daugherty Meredith Krueger
Teresa Walquist Steph Plano
  Julia Baer

4th Grade

5th Grade

Kristin Reich Angie Mitchell
Courtney Preece Kaitlin Bensch
Kendra Laird Karen Perkins
Whitney Dunn Katie Gustafson

Specials & Support

Amanda Allen | Art Carol George | Occ. Therapist
Emily Rearick | Media/WOPE Rikki Lara
Lisbeth Dunn | Music Cathy Brown | Counselor
Wanda Silipigni | Technology Taylor Shirkey | School Psychologist
Ricardo Soler | PE Jane Ghantt | School Psychologist
Laura Hoerning | TD Kimberli Henry | Counselor
Nora Syed | ESL Dixie Furr | School Nurse
Tara Finch | Math/Science Facilitator Erin Gracia | EC
Alex Gustaitis | Literacy Facilitator Michelle Cook | EC
Rachel Crowley | Speech Pathologist  

Teacher Assistants

Caroline Riddle Tracy Dean
Susan Tevebaugh Laura Erlenbach
Laurie Whitmore Lisa Aho
Patricia Gould Sheri Bednar
Shera Houston  

ASEP

Nina-Marie Johnson | Coordinator  
Sha-Kia Pharr  

Cafeteria & Custodian

Candice Smith | Cafeteria Manager Ronald Laborde | Head Custodian
Lori Triantis Anne Wamatu | Custodian
Mersida Bukvic Ricky Murphy | Custodian
Tsehay Gebreysesus
Kay Strand | Monitor

Upcoming Events